By

Teams For Saturday 2nd September 2017

1st XI (Away to Burridge)
Meet Time: 10:45am
A Janmohamed
A Gonella
H Hammond
D Harris
S Myers (Capt)
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
S Jamison
J Myers
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Home to Fair Oak)
Meet Time 11:00am
A Pearce
A Postles
I Mason
J Paul
D Trim
J Foulkes
S Ball
L Partner (Capt)
I Carpenter
T Paul
A Tapp

4th XI (Home to Blackheath II)
Meet Time: TBC
A Wright
N Heffernan
R Van De Linde
M Bramah
S Bramah
J Wright
A Marshall
E Ballinger
J Porter
L Jones (Capt)
S Bridger

By

Teams For Saturday 26th August 2017

1st XI (Home to Hampshire Academy)
Meet Time: 10:45am
A Janmohamed
A Hammond
H Hammond
D Harris
S Myers (Capt)
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
S Jamison
J Myers
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Away to Purbrook)
Meet Time 10:45am
A Gonella
A Postles
T Green
J Paul
D Trim
M Mayes
S Moody
F Egleston
S Ball
L Partner
I Carpenter

3rd XI (Away to AWE Tadley)
Meet Time: 12:00pm
I Mason (Capt)
N Heffernan
M Ball
D Evans
T Fuller
J Foulkes
A Wright
E Ballinger
S Bridger
A Tapp
E Streek

4th XI (Home to Frensham IV)
Meet Time: TBC
M Green
R Crook
M Bramah
S Bramah
J Wright
A Marshall
A Trim
J Porter
L Jones
TBC
TBC

By

Teams For Saturday 19th August 2017

1st XI (Away to Andover)
Meet Time: 11:00am
H Hammond
A Hammond
D Harris
S Myers (Capt)
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
J Paul
S Jamison
J Myers
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Home to Gosport Borough)
Meet Time 11:30am
A Janmohamed(Capt)
A Gonella
A Postles
B Mortimer
D Trim
S Budd
M Mayes
F Egleston
S Ball
L Partner
T Paul

3rd XI (Home to Overton)
Meet Time: 12:30pm
I Mason (Capt)
M Ball
D Evans
A Freeman
J Foulkes
S Moody
E Ballinger
S Bridger
S Scott
A Tapp
R Van De Linde

By

Teams For Saturday 12th August 2017

1st XI (Home to St Cross Symmondians)
Meet Time: 11:30am
A Janmohamed
A Hammond
D Harris
S Myers (capt)
A Gonella
M J Heffernan
A Postles
S Jamison
J Myers
D Scott
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Away to Basingstoke & NH)
Meet Time 11:30am
H Hammond (c)
T Salmon
J Paul
T Green
D Trim
S Budd
M Mayes
F Egleston
S Ball
I Carpenter
P Sampson

3rd XI (Away to Old Basing)
Meet Time: 12:15pm
L Hughes
N Heffernan
D Histead
T Fuller
A Freeman
J Foulkes (Capt)
E Ballinger
S Scott
A Tapp
R Van De Linde
C Vincent

4th XI – (Away to Wrecclesham)
Meet Time: 12:30pm at Wrecclesham
M Green (Capt)
G Porter
J Wills
L Jones
S Crook
R Crook
A Trim
M Ball
A Green
S Bramah
TBC

By

Teams For Saturday 5th August 2017

1st XI (Away to New Milton)
Meet Time: 10:30am
A Janmohamed
A Hammond
D Harris
S Myers (capt)
A Gonella
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
S Jamison
J Myers
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Home to Waterlooville)
Meet Time 11:30am
H Hammond (c)
A Postles
J Paul
T Green
D Evans
D Scott
T Salmon
F Egleston
S Ball
T Paul
P Sampson

3rd XI (Home to Ramsdell)
Meet Time: TBC
A Pearce
N Heffernan
I Mason(Capt)
D Trim
A Freeman
M Mayes
E Ballinger
A Tapp
S Bridger
E Streek
TBC
4th XI – (Away to Tongham II)
Meet Time: TBC
M Green (Capt)
G Porter
J Wills
L Jones
A Marshall
R Crook
A Trim
A Wright
J Wright
J Porter
R van de Linde

By

Teams For Saturday 29th July 2017

1st XI (Home to Bashley Rydal)
Meet Time: 09:30am
A Gonella
H Hammond
J Paul
S Myers (capt)
A Hammond
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
S Jamison
D Scott
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Away to Fawley)
Meet Time TBC
S Byers
T Salmon
D Trim
T Green
D Evans
S Ball
M Pein
F Egleston
L Partner
T Paul
I Carpenter

3rd XI (Away to St Cross IV)
Meet Time: TBC
A Pearce
N Heffernan
I Mason(Capt)
E Ballinger
A Freeman
M Mayes
S Scott
P Sampson
S Bridger
E Streek
R Van de Linde

4th XI – (Home to Grayswood III)
Meet Time: TBC
M Green (Capt)
G Porter
M Bramah
S Bramah
K Williams
R Crook
A Trim
A Wright
J Wright
M Ball
A Green

By

Teams For Saturday 22nd July 2017

1st XI (Away to South Wilts)
Meet Time: 08:45am
A Gonella
A Janmohamed
D Harris
S Myers (capt)
A Hammond
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
J Myers
S Jamison
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Home to Bashley Rydal II)
Meet Time 11:30am at JCG
A Postles
H Hammond (Capt)
J Paul
T Green
A Freeman
D Scott
M Pein
F Egleston
L Partner
T Paul
I Carpenter

3rd XI (Home to Medstead)
Meet Time: TBC
A Pearce
I Mason(Capt)
E Ballinger
M Mayes
D Trim
T Fuller
J Foulkes
S Bridger
E Streek
R Van de Linde
A Tapp

4th XI – (Away to Blackheath III)
Meet Time: TBC
M Green (Capt)
G Porter
M Bramah
S Bramah
K Williams
R Crook
A Trim
A Wright
J Wright
J Porter
A Green

By

Teams For Saturday 15th July 2017

1st XI (Away to Lymington)
Meet Time: 08:30am
A Gonella
A Janmohamed
D Harris
S Myers (capt)
A Hammond
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
J Myers
S Jamison
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI (Home to Hursley Park)
Meet Time 11:30am at JCG
A Postles
H Hammond (Capt)
J Paul
T Green
R Heywood
D Scott
T Salmon
F Egleston
L Partner
S Ball
I Carpenter

3rd XI (Away to Wherwell)
Meet Time: 12:30pm
G Billington
I Mason(Capt)
E Ballinger
A Freeman
D Evans
S Scott
J Foulkes
S Bridger
E Streek
D Trim
A Tapp

4th XI – (Home to Headley III)
Meet Time: TBC
M Green (Capt)
J Wills
M Bramah
S Bramah
M Ball
R Crook
T Fuller
A Wright
J Wright
J Porter
R Van de Linde

By

Summer Camps Early Booking Discount Deadline – This Wednesday

Just a reminder to all Colts parents that the early booking discount deadline is WEDNESDAY 12th JULY, which entitles you to a 10% reduction in the cost of the Camp

Any questions please contact Richard Myers on 07717454869 or at richardmyers488@outlook.com

By

Alton CC v Liphook CC BGPL T20 – SUNDAY 9th JULY 2017

IMG_0567Sunday see’s 20/20 action back at the JCG!

The Brewers take on Liphook in the next round of the British Gas Premier League T20. There will be music, a BBQ and the bar will be open.

Tell all your friends, and get them to tell all their friends!

See you all Sunday 9th July, 3pm start