By

Teams for Saturday 14th July

1st XI (Home to Havant) 11am start
Meet Time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
D Harris
S Myers
J Paul
A Postles
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Ryde) 1pm start
Meet time: Lee to confirm
T Green
D Evans
A Freeman
I Mason
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
L Partner ©
T Fuller
I Carpenter
T Paul
A Hughes

3rd Team (Home to Donnington) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
M Green
N Heffernan
M Ball
J Wright
E Ballinger
G Porter
S Bridger
A Tapp
A Wright
E Streek
R Sharratt

4th Team (Away to Headley III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
R Crook
J Wills
N Craig
R Housley
S Scott
J Foulkes
N Vincent
S Crook
R Van De Linde
W Roberts

By

Teams for the 16th & 17th June

Saturday

1st XI (Away to Hants Academy) 11:00am start
Meet time: tbc
MP Heffernan
A Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
H Hammond
Devyn Scott
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to Andover) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
A Postles
T Green
J Paul
M Salmon
D Evans
A Freeman
L Partner
X Bochereau
I Carpenter
T Fuller
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Ashford Hill) 1pm start
Meet time: 12:00pm
I Mason
N Heffernan
E Ballinger
T Paul
R Sharratt
M Green
S Bridger
M Ball
A Trim
A Tapp
R Van De Linde

4th Team – No Game

Sunday

T20 – (Home to Hampshire Academy) 3pm start
Meet time: 1.30pm
A Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
H Hammond
MP Heffernan
M Salmon
A Gonella
Devyn Scott
Dan Scott
T Salmon

By

Teams for Saturday 9th June

1st XI (Home to St Cross) 11:00am start
Meet time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
H Hammond
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Rowledge) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:15am
A Pearce
A Postles
T Green
J Paul
M Salmon
H Gadsby
L Partner
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
I Carpenter
T Fuller

3rd Team (Away to Silchester) 1.30pm start
Meet time: 12:00pm
I Mason
N Heffernan
A Freeman
E Ballinger
B Gillingham
D Trim
R Sharratt
S Bridger
M Ball
E Streek
A Tapp

4th Team (Home to Shalford) 1pm start
TBC

If anyone’s circumstances have changed please let Michael Heffernan or your captain know as soon as possible.

By

Teams for Saturday 2nd June

1st XI (Away to New Milton) 11:00am start
Meet time: TBC
A Gonella
A Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
H Hammond
B Mortimer
T Salmon
J Ballinger
X Bochereau

2nd Team (Home) 1pm start
Meet time: 11.30pm
T Green
A Postles
A Pearce
J Paul
M Salmon
J Wright
H Gadsby
L Partner
M Mayes
I Carpenter
B Gillingham

3rd Team (Home) 1pm start
Meet time: 12:15
I Mason
N Heffernan
A Freeman
E Ballinger
A Wright
R Sharratt
M Green
S Bridger
M Ball
E Streek
A Tapp

4th Team
NO GAME

By

Teams for Saturday 26th May

1st XI (Home to South Wilts) 12:30pm start
Meet time: 10:45 am
A Gonella
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
A Hammond
H Hammond
B Mortimer
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Bishops Waltham) 1pm start
Meet time: 11am
T Green
A Postles
A Pearce
J Paul
M Salmon
J Wright
H Gadsby
L Partner
X Bochereau
I Carpenter
T Fuller

3rd Team (Away to Medstead) 1pm start
Meet time: 12:15 at Medstead
I Mason
M Mayes
A Freeman
E Ballinger
F Eggleston
R Sharratt
S Ball
S Scott
S Bridger
M Ball
A Tapp

4th Team (Home to Bramley II) 1pm start
Meeting at French Horn at 12pm or JCG at 12:25
M Green
R Crook
M Bramah
S Bramah
J Wills
L Jones
A Marshall
B Gillingham
R Van Der Linde
T Pascoe
J Porter

By

Teams for Saturday 19th May

1st XI (Away to Lymington) 12:30pm start
H Hammond
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
J Paul
B Mortimer
T Salmon
J Ballinger
X Bochereau

2nd Team (Home to US Portsmouth) 1pm start
T Green
A Freeman
A Pearce
M Salmon
J Wright
H Gadsby
L Partner
S Ball
I Carpenter
T Fuller
P Sampson

3rd Team (Home to Old Basing II) 1pm start
I Mason
N Heffernan
E Ballinger
A Wright
E Streek
R Sharratt
T Pascoe
M Ball
S Bridger
S Scott
A Tapp

4th Team (Away to Shalford II) 1pm start
M Green
G Porter
R Crook
A Marshall
J Wills
L Jones
R Van Der Linde
J Porter
A Trim
S Crook
M Bramah

Captains will confirm meet times.

By

Teams for Saturday 12th May

1st XI (Away to Havant) 12:30pm start
Meet tim: 10:45 am
A Hammond
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
H Hammond
B Mortimer
T Salmon
J Ballinger
X Bochereau

2nd Team (Home to Longparish) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
T Green
A Postles
J Paul
M Salmon
L Partner
H Gadsby
E Ballinger
S Ball
T Fuller
I Carpenter
S Bridger

3rd Team (Away to Wherwell) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
I Mason
N Heffernan
A Freeman
A Wright
S Scott
M Ball
S Budd
E Streek
T Pascoe
A Tapp
R Sharratt

4th Team (Home to Blackheath III) 1pm start
Meet time: tbc
M Green
G Porter
R Crook
A Marshall
B Gillingham
J Wills
R Van der Linde
J Porter
A Trim
A Wills
L Jones (tbc)

By

Teams for Saturday 28th April

1st XI Friendly (Home to Burridge)
Meet Time: 10:45am
H Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers (Capt)
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
A Postles
T Salmon
X Bochereau
B Mortimer
J Ballinger

2nd XI Friendly (Away to Havant)
Meet Time: TBC
A Pearce
T Green
J Paul
L Partner (capt)
J Wright
E Ballinger
S Ball
I Carpenter
S Bridger
S Scott
E Streek

4th XI League (Home to Headley III)
Meet Time: TBC
A Wright
N Heffernan
R Van De Linde
M Green (capt)
M Ball
J Porter
G Porter
G Parmar
J Wills
R Crook
A Trim

By

Teams for Sat 9th July 2016

1st XI Havant (Away)
Meet Time: 9:30am
A Hammond
D Hutton
S Myers (Capt)
M P Heffernan
R Heywood
A Janmohamed
J Paul
B Mortimer
L Partner
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd XI Totton & Eling II (Home)
Meet Time: 11:30am
H Hammond
A Postles
R Anthony
H Gadsby
A Pearce
R Hale
L Hughes
P Sampson
S Ball (Capt)
A Hughes
I Carpenter

3rd XI Oakley (Away)
Meet Time: TBC
T Green
I Mason
N Heffernan
D Evans
D Trim
J Foulkes
S Moody
A Tapp
C Egleston
A Freeman
T Leonard

4th XI Witley II (Home)
Meet Time: TBC
TBC

By

Team selections for Sat 29th August

1st XI – South Wilts (H), 10:45am
A Janmohamed
R Heywood
J Myers
S Myers
M P Heffernan
M J Heffernan
D Bowden
B Mortimer
D Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd XI – South Wilts II (A), 10:30am
J Paul
A Postles
R Anthony
D Evans
D Trim
M Salmon
C Pusey
I Carpenter
S Ball
R Pitts Mellan
A Tapp

3rd XI – Steep (H), 12:30pm
L Hughes
N Heffernan
A Pearce
J Penn
G Billington
I Mason
A Freeman
L Partner
W Holmes
T Paul
P Sampson

4th XI – Peperharow (A)
M Ball
S Bramah
J Foulkes
D Artley
M Bramah
R Crook
R Burns
T Leonard
A Trim
A Bayliss
TBC