By

3rd Team Selection for Saturday 11th August

3rd Team (Home to Compton & C Ford) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
I Mason
N Heffernan
A Freeman
J Wright
E Ballinger
M Ball
R Sharratt
S Scott
S Bridger
A Tapp
M Mayes

There is no 4th team game this week.

By

Team Selections for Saturday 11th August

1st XI (Away to St Cross) 12:30pm start
Meet Time: tbc
A Gonella
A Hammond
J Paul
S Myers
H Hammond
M Heffernan
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger
X Bochereau

2nd Team (Home to Ropley) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
A Postles
D Evans
A Pearce
M Heffernan
M Salmon
H Gadsby
L Partner
A Hughes
S Ball
Dev Scott
T Fuller

3rd Team (Home to Compton & C Ford) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
TBC

By

Team Selections for Saturday 4th August

1st XI (Home to South Wilts) 12:30pm start
Meet Time: tbc
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
A Hammond
D Harris
S Myers
H Hammond
MJ Heffernan
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Parley) 1pm start
Meet time: tbc
T Green
A Postles
F Egleston
A Pearce
D Evans
L Partner
X Bochereau
D Trim
Dev Scott
I Carpenter
T Fuller

3rd Team (Away to Longparish II) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
I Mason
N Heffernan
A Freeman
J Wright
M Mayes
E Ballinger
R Van De Linde
R Sharratt
S Scott
S Bridger
A Tapp

4th Team (Home Grayswood III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
M Green
A Trim
J Wills
S Bramah
M Bramah
A Wright
N Vincent
J Porter
A Wills
S Crook
R Crook

By

Vitality Club T20 Area Finals Day – Rearranged 5th August

Vitality_Club_T20_RGB_Grad

Following the success of the T20 win earlier in the season, the team will be heading to Horsham CC on Sunday (5th August) to compete in the Vitality Club T20 Area Finals Day.

The finals day features the winners from Kent, Surrey, Sussex and the Southern League.

Venue: Horsham CC (Postcode RH12 1TE)
Semi Finals – 12pm
Alton (Southern) v Lordswood (Kent)
Roffey (Sussex) v Guildford (Surrey)

Winners will play in the final at 15:30

It would be great to have another noisy Alton crowd to cheer the boys on! Come on the Brewers!!

For more information visit: https://cct20.play-cricket.com

By

Team Selections for Saturday 28th July

1st XI (Away to South Wilts) 11am start
Meet Time: 8:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
A Hammond
D Harris
H Hammond
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to Hook) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
T Green
A Postles
J Paul
F Egleston
A Pearce
A Hughes
X Bochereau
L Partner
I Carpenter
Dev Scott
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Overton) 1pm
Meet time: 12:00pm
M Green
N Heffernan
A Freeman
M Ball
M Mayes
E Ballinger
R Van De Linde
R Sharratt
T Paul
D Trim
H Gadsby

4th Team (Away Blackheath III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
J Wills
S Scott
M Bramah
N Vincent
R Wills
J Porter
O Billington
G Billington
S Crook
R Crook

By

Teams for Saturday 21st July

1st XI (Home to Lymington) 11am start
Meet Time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
A Hammond
S Myers
H Hammond
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to EMW) 1pm start
Meet time: 11am
T Green
A Postles
J Paul
F Egleston
H Gadsby
A Freeman
X Bochereau
L Partner
I Carpenter
T Paul
S Ball

3rd Team (Away to Rowledge III) 1pm
Meet time: 12:15 at Binstead
M Green
N Heffernan
M Ball
M Mayes
E Ballinger
G Porter
R Van De Linde
A Tapp
R Sharratt
E Streek
P Sampson

4th Team (Home to Tongham II) 1pm
Meet time: 12:15
A Trim
J Wills
N Craig
S Scott
W Roberts
S Bramah
M Bramah
N Craig
G Parmar
A Wills
R Wills

By

Teams for Saturday 14th July

1st XI (Home to Havant) 11am start
Meet Time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
D Harris
S Myers
J Paul
A Postles
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Ryde) 1pm start
Meet time: Lee to confirm
T Green
D Evans
A Freeman
I Mason
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
L Partner ©
T Fuller
I Carpenter
T Paul
A Hughes

3rd Team (Home to Donnington) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
M Green
N Heffernan
M Ball
J Wright
E Ballinger
G Porter
S Bridger
A Tapp
A Wright
E Streek
R Sharratt

4th Team (Away to Headley III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
R Crook
J Wills
N Craig
R Housley
S Scott
J Foulkes
N Vincent
S Crook
R Van De Linde
W Roberts

By

T20 Team for Sunday 8th July

Away to Portsmouth – 3pm start
Meet time: 1pm

D Harris ©
MP Heffernan
S Myers
J Paul
A Gonella
M Salmon
T Green
T Salmon
D Scott
D Scott
L Partner

By

Teams for Saturday 7th July

1st XI (Away to Bashley) 11am start
Leave Time: 8:45am
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers (c)
J Paul
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to St Cross III) 11am start
Meet time: 9:45am
A Postles
A Pearce
T Green
M Pein
A Freeman
H Gadsby
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
L Partner (c)
T Fuller
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Tichborne Park II) tbc
Meet time: tbc
I Mason
D Evans
E Ballinger
M Ball
R Sharratt
J Wright
M Green
S Bridger
E Streek
D Trim
P Sampson

By

Summer camps 2018

SUMMER TERM CRICKET COACHING CAMPS

  • Camp 1: 30th July to 3rd August inclusive
  • Camp 2: 13th August to 17th August inclusive

Programmes for all ages and abilities
Beginners, school and club players, club and district standard players
Ages from 7 years to 14 years – boys and girls all welcome
Gull time professional coaching staff including

  • Jack Myers (Dorking CC – UKCC Diploma in Cricket Coaching – Surrey CB Coach)
  • Hugo Hammond (ALTON CC – UKCC Level2 Coach – 1st XI Player)

Supported by qualified ECB coaches – all DBS approved
Using the superb net facility – bowling machines – crazy catch – pitches and outfields

  • Programmes include:
  • skill practice – games-nets-quizes- ecbca dvds
  • fully stocked café/tuckshop open for food and drink daily
  • prizes and certificates for all

Limited places per age group ………… book early to qualify for discount
See your chance to shine coach for further details or click here for the booking form