By

Team Selections for Saturday 28th July

1st XI (Away to South Wilts) 11am start
Meet Time: 8:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
A Hammond
D Harris
H Hammond
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to Hook) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:30am
T Green
A Postles
J Paul
F Egleston
A Pearce
A Hughes
X Bochereau
L Partner
I Carpenter
Dev Scott
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Overton) 1pm
Meet time: 12:00pm
M Green
N Heffernan
A Freeman
M Ball
M Mayes
E Ballinger
R Van De Linde
R Sharratt
T Paul
D Trim
H Gadsby

4th Team (Away Blackheath III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
J Wills
S Scott
M Bramah
N Vincent
R Wills
J Porter
O Billington
G Billington
S Crook
R Crook

By

Teams for Saturday 21st July

1st XI (Home to Lymington) 11am start
Meet Time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
A Hammond
S Myers
H Hammond
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to EMW) 1pm start
Meet time: 11am
T Green
A Postles
J Paul
F Egleston
H Gadsby
A Freeman
X Bochereau
L Partner
I Carpenter
T Paul
S Ball

3rd Team (Away to Rowledge III) 1pm
Meet time: 12:15 at Binstead
M Green
N Heffernan
M Ball
M Mayes
E Ballinger
G Porter
R Van De Linde
A Tapp
R Sharratt
E Streek
P Sampson

4th Team (Home to Tongham II) 1pm
Meet time: 12:15
A Trim
J Wills
N Craig
S Scott
W Roberts
S Bramah
M Bramah
N Craig
G Parmar
A Wills
R Wills

By

Teams for Saturday 14th July

1st XI (Home to Havant) 11am start
Meet Time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Gonella
D Harris
S Myers
J Paul
A Postles
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to Ryde) 1pm start
Meet time: Lee to confirm
T Green
D Evans
A Freeman
I Mason
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
L Partner ©
T Fuller
I Carpenter
T Paul
A Hughes

3rd Team (Home to Donnington) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
M Green
N Heffernan
M Ball
J Wright
E Ballinger
G Porter
S Bridger
A Tapp
A Wright
E Streek
R Sharratt

4th Team (Away to Headley III) 1pm
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
R Crook
J Wills
N Craig
R Housley
S Scott
J Foulkes
N Vincent
S Crook
R Van De Linde
W Roberts

By

T20 Team for Sunday 8th July

Away to Portsmouth – 3pm start
Meet time: 1pm

D Harris ©
MP Heffernan
S Myers
J Paul
A Gonella
M Salmon
T Green
T Salmon
D Scott
D Scott
L Partner

By

Teams for Saturday 7th July

1st XI (Away to Bashley) 11am start
Leave Time: 8:45am
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers (c)
J Paul
MJ Heffernan
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to St Cross III) 11am start
Meet time: 9:45am
A Postles
A Pearce
T Green
M Pein
A Freeman
H Gadsby
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
L Partner (c)
T Fuller
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Tichborne Park II) tbc
Meet time: tbc
I Mason
D Evans
E Ballinger
M Ball
R Sharratt
J Wright
M Green
S Bridger
E Streek
D Trim
P Sampson

By

Summer camps 2018

SUMMER TERM CRICKET COACHING CAMPS

  • Camp 1: 30th July to 3rd August inclusive
  • Camp 2: 13th August to 17th August inclusive

Programmes for all ages and abilities
Beginners, school and club players, club and district standard players
Ages from 7 years to 14 years – boys and girls all welcome
Gull time professional coaching staff including

  • Jack Myers (Dorking CC – UKCC Diploma in Cricket Coaching – Surrey CB Coach)
  • Hugo Hammond (ALTON CC – UKCC Level2 Coach – 1st XI Player)

Supported by qualified ECB coaches – all DBS approved
Using the superb net facility – bowling machines – crazy catch – pitches and outfields

  • Programmes include:
  • skill practice – games-nets-quizes- ecbca dvds
  • fully stocked café/tuckshop open for food and drink daily
  • prizes and certificates for all

Limited places per age group ………… book early to qualify for discount
See your chance to shine coach for further details or click here for the booking form

By

Teams for Saturday 30th June

1st XI (Away to Burridge) 11am start
Meet time: 9am
MP Heffernan
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
J Paul
H Hammond
M Salmon
B Mortimer
Dan Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Home to Burridge II) 1pm start
Meet time: 11:45am
A Postles
L Partner
T Green
M Pein
A Freeman
H Gadsby
Devyn Scott
X Bochereau
I Carpenter
T Fuller
S Ball

3rd Team (Home to Fair Oak III) 1pm start
Meet time: 12pm
I Mason
G Porter
E Ballinger
M Ball
R Sharratt
A Marshall
M Green
S Bridger
E Streek
A Tapp
R Van De Linde

By

Teams for Saturday 23rd June

Saturday

1st XI (Home to Basingstoke) 11am start
Meet time: 9:30am
MP Heffernan
A Hammond
M Marais
D Harris
S Myers
MJ Heffernan
H Hammond
M Salmon
Devyn Scott
T Salmon
J Ballinger

2nd Team (Away to OT’s & Romsey) 1pm start
Meet time: 10:45am
A Postles
A Pearce
T Green
J Paul
A Freeman
L Partner
D Trim
X Bochereau
I Carpenter
T Fuller
S Ball

3rd Team (Away to AWE Tadley) 1pm start
Meet time: 12pm
I Mason
N Heffernan
E Ballinger
T Paul
R Sharratt
R Crook
M Green
S Bridger
E Streek
A Tapp
P Sampson

4th Team (Home to Bramley II) 1pm start
Meet time: tbc
A Trim
M Bramah
S Bramah
J Wills
J Wright
J Porter
A Marshall
J Cartwright
T Pascoe
G Parmar
A Wright tbc

By

23rd June – QUIZ NIGHT & Jocks Back!

Quiz Night this Saturday

This Saturday we will be holding a quiz at the club. Come along and get quizzical!

Time: 8:30pm
£2.50 per person
Maximum 5 per team

Everyone welcome!

By

President’s day, 15th July 2018

We are pleased to announce that the President’s day will take place again this year, on 15th July. All are welcome to come and enjoy the day, featuring a 40 over game and a hog roast in the evening (£5 p/h).

The world cup final will also be shown on the big screen in the evening.

Last year’s event was a real success, with a good game and the chance to see some old faces. Come down and enjoy the day!

Pres-day